2015/2016 SECOND SEMESTER FINAL TIME-TABLE FOR EXAMINATIONS

THE FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, AKURE
SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
2015/2016 SECOND SEMESTER FINAL TIME-TABLE FOR PAPER-BASED EXAMINATIONS

Monday, 18th July 2016

ARC106   Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Arc. T. A. Falaye
Arc. R. P. Omale (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. O. Ajenifujah-Abubakar
Arc. N. I. Omoyajowo


Tuesday, 19th July 2016

ARC510   Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Arc. O. O. Aluko
Arc. J. A. Afolami (Chief invigilator)
Arc. O. O. Olusoga
Mr. Howells Olukayode


Wednesday, 20th July 2016

ARC506   Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Dr. (Mrs) Ayeni(Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. O. Ajenifujah-Abubakar
Arc. O. F. Duke- Henshaw
Arc. N. I. Omoyajowo


Thursday, 21th July 2016

ARC212   Morning (8:30am – 11:30am)
Arc. O. S. Adetunji (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. E. Ikudayisi
Arc. O. O. Olusoga
Mr. Howells Olukayode
Mr. Popoola Oladayo


Thursday, 21th July 2016

URP310   Afternoon (12 – 3:00 pm)
Dr. (Mrs) Ayeni
Arc. J. J. Adam (Chief invigilator)
Arc. S. A. Bobadoye


Friday, 22st July 2016

ARC102   Morning (8:30am – 11:30am)
Arc. A. A. Fakere (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. E. Ikudayisi
Arc. (Mrs) O. O. Adegunloye
Arc. A. Adeyanju
Mr. Howells Olukayode


Friday, 22st July 2016

ARC504   Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Arc. S. A. Bobadoye (Chief Invigilator)

Arc. O. F. Duke- Henshaw
Mr. Howells Olukayode
Arc. A. Adeyanju


Saturday, 23rd July 2016

PMT210   Morning (8:30am – 11:30am)

Arc. J. J. Adam
Arc. Mrs. Adegbie
Arc. A. A. Fakere
Arc. (Mrs) O. O. Adegunloye


Saturday, 23rd July 2016

ARC304   Afternoon (12 – 3:00 pm)
Arc. J. A. Afolami (Chief invigilator)
Arc. O. A. Onanuga
Arc. A. E. Ikudayisi
Mr. Popoola Oladayo


Monday, 25th July 2016

ARC208   Morning (8:30am – 11:30am)
Arc. T. A. Falaye
Arc. O. O. Aluko (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. Adeyanju
Mr. Popoola Oladayo


Tuesday, 26th July 2016

ARC310   Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Dr. V.O. Adegbehingbe
Arc. J. A. Adedeji
Arc. O. A. Onanuga (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. Adeyanju


Wednesday, 27h July 2016

ARC210   Afternoon (12 – 3:00 pm)
Arc. A. O. Ajenifujah-Abubakar (Chief invigilator)
Arc. J. A. Adedeji
Arc. O. F. Duke- Henshaw
Arc. S. D. Olarewaju


Thursday, 28th July 2016

ARC302   Afternoon (12 – 3:00 pm)
Arc. J. J. Adam (Chief invigilator)
Arc. O. O. Aluko
Arc. J. A. Adedeji
Arc. J. A. Afolami


Friday, 29th July 2016

ARC204   Morning (8:30am – 11:30am)
Arc. R. P. Omale (Chief invigilator)
Arc. A. A. Fakere
Arc. O. A. Adetunji
Mr. Popoola Oladayo


Friday, 29th July 2016

ARC308   Evening (3:30 – 6:30pm)
Dr. C. O. Folorunso (Chief invigilator)
Arc. S. D. Olarewaju
Arc. N. I. Omoyajowo
Arc. (Mrs) O. O. Adegunloye


Saturday, 30th July 2016

ARC206   Afternoon (12 – 3:00 pm)
Dr. V. O. Adegbehingbe
Dr. C. O. Folorunso (Chief invigilator)
Arc. Mrs. Adegbie
Arc. S. A. Bobadoye


2015/2016 SECOND SEMESTER FINAL TIME-TABLE FOR COMPUTER-BASED EXAMINATIONS (CBE)

Monday, 18th July 2016
100 L
MTS102
9am – 11am
Arc. O. S. Adetunji/Arc. A. Adeyanju

Tuesday, 19th July 2016
100 L
GNS106
12pm – 1pm
Arc. O. A. Onanuga/Arc. N. I. Omoyajowo

Monday, 25th July 2016
100 L
MEE102
12pm – 1pm
Arc. O. F. Duke- Henshaw/Arc. O. S. Adetunji

Tuesday, 26th July 2016
100 L
CSC102
7am – 8am
Arc. R. P. Omale/Mr. Howells Olukayode

Wednesday, 27th July 2016
100 L
GNS102
7am – 9am
Arc. O. O. Olusoga/Arc. (Mrs) O. O. Adegunloye

Thursday, 28th July 2016
200 L
SVG202
9am – 10am
Arc. O. A. Onanuga/Mr. Popoola Oladayo

Saturday, 30th July 2016
100 L
PHY102
7am – 8am
Arc. R. P. Omale/Arc. O. O. Olusoga

 
Dr. A. A. Taiwo
Ag. HOD Architecture


  2016-07-14 02:13:52